Log in

jaytando [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Photo Gallery for Jeannie Wile/Ground Control [Sep. 22nd, 2006|08:42 pm]

Please visit a photo gallery for Jeannie Wile here:


Jeannie Wile passed away Saturday Sept. 9, 2006 in her sleep, apparently from a heart condition she had since childhood. We dated briefly in April 2005 and even though we went our separate ways I thought of her a lot. She is gone now but I am so very glad she was in my life. She is in Heaven with my dear friend Heidi Epper now…

She lived life to the fullest. I have attached a few things for those who knew her or wanted to get to know her better.




I used to enjoy reading her LiveJournal here:


When we first started dating I emailed my parents:

Parent People,

A pretty girl named Jeannie that I met a few weeks ago asked me to be her boyfriend. We had a couple real casual dates before but Monday night she expressed her interest in being exclusive and gave me the terms. They included not wanting me being so affectionate with my other gal-pals…

We'll see how things go ;^)
Name: Jeannie (still don't know her last name)
Age: 28
Height: 6'1" (we are the exact same height)
Weight: skinny
Hair: blonde
Eyes: pretty green/brown
Nationality: Canadian
Occupation: USC Student, Theatre Major


Below is a quiz she filled out for me in April 2005:

1. Time you started: 8:24 PM
2. Name as it appears on your birth certificate: Jean Elizabeth Campbell Wile Mandela (okay, maybe not the mandela part)

3. Nicknames: Jenius, yeppy, radio
4. How many piercing: one in each ear.
5 What is the most recent movie you have seen in the theatre? Sahara, unfortunately.
6. Eye color: green with amber.
7. Place of Birth: London, Canada
8. Favorite Foods: miso soup, tofu, raw japanese things
9. Ever been to Africa? No. I have other travel priorities, and I'm not sure its good to go and disturb the wildlife (which would be my interest) never say never.

10. Ever been toilet papering? haha, no.
11. Ever did a Chinese fire-drill? I do know what this is, but no not this either.
12. Ever love anyone so much it made you cry? Yep.
13. Been in a car accident? Not really.
14. Croutons or Bacon bits: bah, this is a silly question. Also, I hate bacon.

15. Favorite day of the week: The one I'm in.
16. Favorite restaurant: um...I guess none come to mind.
17. Favorite Flower: lily of the valley
18. Favorite sport to watch: english football
19. Favorite drink: diet pepsi.
20. Disney or Warner Bros: Gah. not a fan of either. I like 'south park', 'dr.katz professional therapist', 'home movies' and the nick park animators. C'est tout.

21. Favorite fast food restaurant: meh.
22. What color is your bedroom carpet? some kind of flecked blue dealy.
23. How many times did you fail your drivers test? oh sure...twice. It was fun.
24. Before this one, from whom did you get your last email: Tina.

25. Which store would you choose to max out your credit card: hard question....I'm not much for labels.
26. What do you do most often when you are bored? go somewhere, internet, music, read.
28. Who will respond to this email the quickest? the spanish inquisition.
29. Who is the person you sent this to that is least likely to respond? franz ferdinand.

30. Favorite TV shows: "Homicide: Life on the Street" is extraordinary, but no longer running. Currently, I suppose I end up watching law&order SVU or CI randomly after night classes. I loathe tv nowabouts. 'oz' was cool.

31. The last person you went to dinner with: Bren
32. Ford or Chevy: yick.
33. What are you listening to: my download music. Quite the variety.
34. What is your favorite color: Blue and Black. Well, same for me.
35. Lake, ocean, river: Ocean. Heck ya.
36. How many tattoos do you have? zero

37. Which came first, chicken or the egg: chris walken.
38. To how many people are you sending this email: one (you)
39. If you could be any age in life or relive any age: I am happy being today-old. Agreed.
40. Time you finished this email: 8:35 PM (quit IM's year or so ago)

And these are from her LiveJournal:

Name: OriHai
Birthdate: Dec.20
Hair: light brown/blondey
Eyes: green
Height: 6'1/6'2
Gender: Female
How many true relationships have you had?: eh, 2 or 3
Have you ever been in love?: think so
What's your idea of a perfect date?: Angelina Jolie/Kevin Spacey?
Where's your favorite place to be kissed?: Neck is good
How many sexual partners have you had?: 2 or 3
How many people have you kissed?: no idea
Do you like to make the first move?: sure. me or them, dont really care who starts it, if it must be done I just want the ball rolling.

Are you a snuggler?: yep
Do you kiss on the first date?: occasionally. rarely. unless your hotness is incendiary.
Where is the best place you've ever hooked up?: sushi place bathroom
Do you consider yourself to be romantic?: very.
Are you an angel or a devil in the sack?: bit of both
Would you ever pay someone for sex?: Not in a squillion years.
Would you ever let someone pay YOU for sex?: hmm....I don't think so.
Do you keep your eyes open when you kiss?: yep
What was your most embarrassing sexual moment?: A guy I was sitting & wriggling on farted.
Have your parents ever caught you in a compromising position?: No
Have you ever performed a striptease?: sure.
How about a lapdance?: yep.
Have you ever received a lapdance?: not really
Do you like sexual contact?: HELL'S YA
Are you straight, gay or bi?: lmfao
Have you ever made out with a member of the opposite sex?: sure
Are you a giver or a taker?: both
What do you look for in a girlfriend/boyfriend?: honesty, open-mindedness, adventurous personality, cute, sense of humour, sexy

Do you think you've met the person you'll spend the rest of your life with?: Nope
Do you know who your bridesmaids and groomsmen would be?: meh
Have you ever regretted a hook-up?: nah.
Have you ever cheated on a significant other?: no
Have you ever hooked-up with someone already in a relationship?: nope
Have you ever cried over a member of the opposite sex?: yep
Have you ever had your heart broken?: kinda
Have you ever had a pregnancy scare?: nope
Would you date or marry someone if your parents didn't accept them?: yep
How about if your friends didn't accept them?: probably
What's the worst relationship you ever had?: never you mind that
Have you ever done anything sexual while on the road?: aside from groping, no.
Would you kiss someone if you didn't love them?: depends on my level of inebriation and their level of cuteness, and my level of horniness.

Who told you all about sex?: nobody.
Are you always horny?: no.
Are you a flirt?: Yes.
Are you a tease?: no
Do you prefer to chase or BE chased?: BE
Do you prefer morning or evening hook-ups?: evening
Have you ever pulled an all-nighter with a member of the opposite sex, and woke up in each others arms?: sure
How old were you at the age of your first kiss?: Gad....I dunno maybe somewhere between 17 & 19
How old were you when you lost your virginity?: hahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha. none of your business.
Do you sometimes wish you could change that?: HELL NO!
Do you enjoy being in a relationship?: Quite.
Are you currently in one?: nope
Have anyone ever fallen in love with you?: Yes.
Have you ever said "I Love You" and not meant it?: Hell No.
Are you "noisy" when you get heated?: nah, I'm medium.
What is your kissing pet peeve?: tongue epilepsy, and too much drool. Don't choke me or drown me please.
Do you think you're a good kisser?: very definitely.. you seen my lips? :X

1. Tell me something obvious about you. - I'm tall.
2. Tell me something about you that many don't know. -
3. What is your biggest fear? - disability/illness.
4. Do you normally go the safe route or take the short cut? - short cut.
5. Name one thing you want that you can't buy with money. - eternal youth.
6. What is your most treasured possession? - my brain/my health
7. What is the one thing you hate most about yourself that you do often? - pick at my fingers
8. Tell me something sexually about you that I don't know. - multi-orgasmic.
9. Tell me something sexually about you that everyone knows. - I'm not a one-night stander.
10. What is your favorite lie to tell? - none.
11. Name something you've done once that you can't wait to do again. - sex.
12. Are you the jealous type? - depends.
13. What is the one person, place or thing you can't say no to? - My cats. Peter Gabriel.
14. What is the nicest thing someone has ever done for you? - dunno.
15. If you could do something crazy right now, what would it be? - kiss an unavailable crush.
16. When was the last time you cried? - last week. Think it was Monday....possibly Wednesday.
17. When was the last time you felt so good that nothing else mattered? - this afternoon.
18. Do you feel comfortable in public with no shirt on? - depends.
19. Name something embarrassing you did while being drunk. - fell and cut my chin.
20. If you post this in your journal would you like me to answer it? - yep.
link1 comment|post comment

[ viewing | most recent entries ]